Tender for Condenser with Drum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Condenser with Drum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068815 | Ref ID: 133102378).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Herbal Unit, FPO - Lemon Grass Herbal Tea bi distillation units double distillation water unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Herbal Unit, FPO - Lemon Grass Herbal Tea bi distillation units double distillation water unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Condenser with Drum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133102378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Documents
BOQ Title: Herbal Unit, FPO - Lemon Grass Herbal Tea bi distillation units double distillation water unit
Item Title: Condenser with Drum
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Herbal Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Distillation Vessel bi distillation units double distillation water unit, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Cryogenic Vessel, Vessel Sealing System, Glass Distillation Assembly, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence), Sieve Plate Dist...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections