Tender for Condensate Pump with Mechanical Seal, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Condensate Pump with Mechanical Seal, Qty: 1 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290590 | Ref ID: 136627914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Pump Seals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Pump Seals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Condensate Pump with Mechanical Seal, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136627914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condensate Pump with mechanical seal
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-02-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Pressure Steam Condensate Pump (IOCL), Water Pump Seals, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections