Condemned Unserviceable Store Items (Computers and Periph...

The SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Condemned Unserviceable Store Items (Computers and Peripherals) Pertaining to Tnp & Ani Gd, Survey of India, Shastri Bhavan, 26, Haddows Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600006 as Given, will be Sold out A... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 37029 | Ref ID: 144800987).. The notice was published on 09 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Condemned Unserviceable Store Items (Computers and Peripherals) Pertaining to Tnp & Ani Gd, Survey of India, Shastri Bhavan, 26, Haddows Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600006 as Given, will be Sold out A...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144800987

Notice Ref. No.: S - 1605/15-L-1 Dated 06th July, 2026 ]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned unserviceable store items (Computers and peripherals) pertaining to TNP & ANI GD, Survey of India, Shastri Bhavan, 26, Haddows road, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600006 as given, will be sold out as “AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION” to the highest offered bidder
Category: Electric Industrial, Metallic, eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: Condemned unserviceable store items (Computers and peripherals) pertaining to TNP & ANI GD, Survey of India, Shastri Bhavan, 26, Haddows road, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600006 as given, will be sold out as “AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION” to the highest offered bidder

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections