Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Meghalaya
Summary: Condemnation of Old and Unuseble Ups
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 17 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135664346
Notice Ref. No.: NE/ADMN/1-334/UPS/2025-26/2334-2337 DT.19.11.2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CONDEMNATION OF OLD AND UNUSEBLE UPS
Category: Land/Building, Commercial, Residential, Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, Industrial Plots, Assets
Auction Detail: Minutes Of The Condemnation Committee Meeting held on the 21.11.2025 at the Chamber of the Assistant Chief Accounts Officer (Admn), O/o the Director (Postal Accounts & Finance) NE Circle Shillong-01 The Condemnation Committee was constituted vide letter No. NE/Admn/1-334/UPS/2025-26/2334-2337 dated 19th Nov 2025 with the approval of the competent authority with the following members:- Shri. Ranjan Kumar Banerjee, Assistant Chief Accounts Officer, PAO Shillong. (Chairperson) Shri. Sriram Ojha, Sr.Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division, Shillong-793001.(Member Accounts) Shri. Sanjeev Adhikari, AE(PESD), O/o the CPMG NE Circle Shillong. (Member Technical) The committee members met at 11:00 hrs on 21.11.2025 at the chamber of the Assistant Chief Accounts Officer (Admn), O/o the Director (Postal Accounts & Finance) NE Circle Shillong-01 to examine and check the unserviceable/obsolete UPS along with the batteries of the O/o the Director (Postal Accounts & Finance) NE Circle Shillong-01. The committee examined and checked the items physically with the certified documents of the Assistant Accounts Officer (Admn) NE Circle Shillong-01 and in accordance with MOC & IT DoT Letter no.:8-11/25012-13/IT-I dated 26.12.2024 it was found that they are beyond shelf life of 5 years and also are obsolete, unserviceable & irreparable and thereby jointly finds the condemnation for the items in as detailed below are justified: LIST OF UPS PROPOSED FOR CONDEMNATION SL.NO UPS SL NO. KVA MAKE MODEL YEAR Batteries type and no USEFUL LIFE IN Yrs SHELL LIFE AS ON 2025 IN YEARS APROX RATE 1 YR 20% 2 YR @20% 3YR @20% 4 YR @20% 5 YR @20% Reserved price @ 5 % of MRP 1 DS20E-2476 6 KVA ORION 2019 16 Nos 48AH Batteries 5 6 66, 661 53, 328 39, 996 26, 664 13, 332 2, 666 ₹ 3, 333.03 2 8321903100145 3 KVA ORION 2019 8 Nos 16 AH Batteries 5 6 29, 450 23, 560 17, 670 11, 780 7, 068 3, 534 ₹ 1, 472.50 3 P15B22B06379 6 KVA BETTER POWER 2022 16 Nos 48AH Batteries 5 3 60, 996 48, 797 36, 598 24, 398 14, 639 7, 320...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections