Tender for Concreting Operation in Underground in 300L at Gumgaon Mine.

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Concreting Operation in Underground in 300L at Gumgaon Mine. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Gum/Min/2024-25/3280, Date 31.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112534702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 199870, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3997.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Concreting Operation in Underground in 300L at Gumgaon Mine.

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112534702

Notice Ref. No.: Gum/Min/2024-25/3280, Date 31.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 199870

Tender EMD: ₹ 3997

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Concreting operation in underground in 300L at Gumgaon Mine.
Category: Mining
Tender ID: 2025_MOIL_783564_1
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mining
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 997
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 99, 870
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections