Tender for Concrete test hammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Concrete test hammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7070726 | Ref ID: 133142463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPKM LAB Equipments, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus Compaction Test Apparatus Vee Bee Consistometer - IS 10510 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPKM LAB Equipments, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus Compaction Test Apparatus Vee Bee Consistometer - IS 10510 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Concrete test hammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133142463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7070726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Concrete test hammer
BOQ Title: GPKM LAB Equipments, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus Compaction Test Apparatus Vee Bee Consistometer - IS 10510
Item Title: Title10
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: GPKM LAB Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086 Searched String: Beam Mould Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086 Searched String: Flakiness Flakiness Index Thickness Gauge Searched String: Flakiness Flakiness Index Thicknes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections