Tender for Conclusion of Rate Contract for Supply of High Purity Gas...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conclusion of Rate Contract for Supply of High Purity Gases Viz.. Nitrogen, Argon, Co2, Oxygen, Helium, Liquid Nitrogen, Etc. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_233043_1 | Ref ID: 117848067).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Conclusion of Rate Contract for Supply of High Purity Gases Viz.. Nitrogen, Argon, Co2, Oxygen, Helium, Liquid Nitrogen, Etc.

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117848067

Notice Ref. No.: 3622/110325/STOR/MISC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conclusion of Rate Contract for Supply Of High Purity Gases Viz.. Nitrogen, Argon, Co2, Oxygen, Helium, Liquid Nitrogen, etc.
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CCMB-Hyderabad - CSIR||Purchase-CCMB - CSIR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: Scientific Consumables
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections