Tender for Conceptualization, Designing, Printing & Fabrication for ...

The U.T. ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN & DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conceptualization, Designing, Printing & Fabrication for making of Tableaux for Dept. of Industries, District Industries Centre, Daman in Daman, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DIC/12(8))/TABLEAUX/2025-26\306 | Ref ID: 133077360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 495000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12375.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conceptualization, Designing, Printing & Fabrication for making of Tableaux for Dept. of Industries, District Industries Centre, Daman category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conceptualization, Designing, Printing & Fabrication for making of Tableaux for Dept. of Industries, District Industries Centre, Daman Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Conceptualization, Designing, Printing & Fabrication for making of Tableaux for Dept. of Industries, District Industries Centre, Daman

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133077360

Notice Ref. No.: DIC/12(8))/TABLEAUX/2025-26\306

Tender Value: ₹ 495000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12375

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Conceptualization, Designing, Printing & Fabrication for making of Tableaux for Dept. of Industries, District Industries Centre, Daman

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections