Tender for Conceptualization, Design & Construction of Interior Deco...

The VISAKHAPATNAM METROPOLITAN REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (VMRDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conceptualization, Design & Construction of Interior Decorative Door Works Along with Electrical & it Networking System for Establishment of Ratan Tata Innovation Hub (Rtih) and Spokes Facility in The... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 813695 | Ref ID: 119616004). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3535746, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.00.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Conceptualization, Design & Construction of Interior Decorative Door Works Along with Electrical & it Networking System for Establishment of Ratan Tata Innovation Hub (Rtih) and Spokes Facility in The...

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119616004

Notice Ref. No.: 06/2025-26/SE-II/EE-V/VMRDA, dt:22-05-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3535746

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conceptualization, Design & Construction of Interior Decorative Door Works Along with Electrical & It Networking System for Establishment of Ratan Tata Innovation Hub (Rtih) and Spokes Facility in the 5Th Floor of Vmrda Deck Building, Siripuram Jn., Visakhapatnam
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 35, 35, 746
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 22/05/2025 09:30 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 26/05/2025 05:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections