Tender for Concept, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commis...

The RAJASTHAN TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (RTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Concept, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3-D Projection Mapping Based Light and Sound Show on Turnkey Basis and its Oandm for 3 Years at Amber Fort Jaipur Rajasthan in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RTDC_555454_1 | Ref ID: 140526627). The estimated tender value is ₹ 185000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Concept, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3-D Projection Mapping Based Light and Sound Show on Turnkey Basis and its Oandm for 3 Years at Amber Fort Jaipur Rajasthan

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140526627

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 02 2253 dated 01-05-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 185000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Concept, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3-D Projection Mapping based Light and Sound Show on Turnkey Basis and its OandM for 3 Years at Amber Fort Jaipur Rajasthan
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.||Managing _ Director||General Manager- Works
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections