Tender for Concentric Type Orifice Plate, Qty: 2

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Concentric Type Orifice Plate, Qty: 2 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637372 | Ref ID: 142962362).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orificemeter Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orificemeter Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Concentric Type Orifice Plate, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142962362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONCENTRIC TYPE ORIFICE PLATE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-06-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plate Loaded Tibia Trainer, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652, RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections