Tender for Concentrator Plus, Veterinary Diode Laser, Qty: 2

The KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Concentrator Plus, Veterinary Diode Laser, Qty: 2 in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821164 | Ref ID: 145789453). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29220.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Concentrator Plus, Veterinary Diode Laser, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145789453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONCENTRATOR PLUS, VETERINARY DIODE LASER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29220
GeMARPTS Searched: Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Rectifier diode, Light emitting diode driver, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Holmium Laser, CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2), Television (V3), Veterinary Ultrasound Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections