Tender for Concealment of Wires Installing Cable Try and Conduit at ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Concealment of Wires Installing Cable Try and Conduit at Cr Building Amritsar Pb. in Surya Enclave, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130133 | Ref ID: 128296331). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600404, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12008.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Concealment of Wires Installing Cable Try and Conduit at Cr Building Amritsar Pb.

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128296331

Notice Ref. No.: 64/EE(E)/JED/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 600404

Tender EMD: ₹ 12008

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Concealment of wires installing cable try and conduit at CR Building Amritsar Pb.
Subwork/Packages: Electrical Work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 130133
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/10/2025 11:50
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 12, 008
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 00, 404
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections