Tender for Computersied Rehabilitation Treadmill, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computersied Rehabilitation Treadmill, Qty: 1 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847450 | Ref ID: 146144442).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Computersied Rehabilitation Treadmill, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146144442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPUTERSIED REHABILITATION TREADMILL
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rehabilitation Treadmill (V2), Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Computerised Wheel Balancer, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2), Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Theraputty, Assistive_Tech Ver 2.0, Med_Tech Ver 2.0

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections