Tender for Computers, Crimping Tool, 48 Port Gigabit Network Switch,...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computers, Crimping Tool, 48 Port Gigabit Network Switch, Network Cable Tester, Cat - 6 Lan Cable, Qty: 83 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6071893 | Ref ID: 116577715). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Computers Cable network tester Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Computers Cable network tester Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Computers, Crimping Tool, 48 Port Gigabit Network Switch, Network Cable Tester, Cat - 6 Lan Cable, Qty: 83

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116577715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6071893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computers, Crimping Tool, 48 Port Gigabit Network Switch, Network Cable Tester, Cat - 6 LAN Cable
Quantity Required: 83
Start Date: 21-03-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 12-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 102000
GeMARPTS Searched: CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, Cat 6 Patch cord, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), CAT 6 Information outlet, Cellophane paper, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2), Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), CAT 6 Field Termination Plug, Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections