Tender for Computers with Complete Accessories, Visualizer, Projecto...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computers with Complete Accessories, Visualizer, Projector with Screen, Network, Switching, Control Eq, Qty: 10 in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759482 | Ref ID: 130349046).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Computers with Complete Accessories, Visualizer, Projector with Screen, Network, Switching, Control Eq, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130349046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computers with Complete accessories, Visualizer, Projector with screen, Network, Switching, control eqpt and Matrix Switcher, Podium with Integrated Control and Annotation, Biometric System (Dual Factor), Mobile Jammer, CCTV System, Fire Alarm System, UPS 5 KVA
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 18-11-2025 10:07 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, 5-5 Dithiobis - 2-2 Nitrobenz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections