Tender for Computerized Thermal Conductivity of Liquid, Qty: 1 Piece...

The HARCOURT BUTLER TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computerized Thermal Conductivity of Liquid, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106370 | Ref ID: 134149424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20255.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Gas Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Gas Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Computerized Thermal Conductivity of Liquid, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134149424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20255

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the spacifications attached
BOQ Title: Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Gas Analyser
Item Title: Computerized Thermal Conductivity of Liquid
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-01-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20255
BOQ Title: Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test rig Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Compression Testing Machine, Ice Plant Test Rig, KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG, PELTON WHEEL TURBINE TEST RIG, Venturi Meter Apparatus, Two Body Abrasion Test Rig, Orificemeter App...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections