Tender for Computerized heat pump test rig, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computerized heat pump test rig, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004008 | Ref ID: 132491449). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1224.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List of Mechanical Engineering Department Equipment, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Orificemeter Apparatus FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List of Mechanical Engineering Department Equipment, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Orificemeter Apparatus FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Computerized heat pump test rig, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132491449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1224

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification annexure-1 attached in ATC
BOQ Title: List of Mechanical Engineering Department Equipment, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Orificemeter Apparatus FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RI...
Item Title: Computerized heat pump test rig
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-12-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1224
BOQ Title: LIST OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Corollis Component of Acceleration Apparatus Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Parallelogram Law of Forces Apparatus, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399, Behaviour of Columns & Struts Apparatus, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections