Tender for Computerized Hand Eye Coordination System, Qty: 5

The DEFENCE INSTITUTE OF PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH (DIPR)-DRDO, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computerized Hand Eye Coordination System, Qty: 5 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930913 | Ref ID: 147475367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 353000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Detect System for Lie Detection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Detect System for Lie Detection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Computerized Hand Eye Coordination System, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147475367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 353000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computerized hand eye coordination system
BOQ Title: Eye Detect System for Lie Detection
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 18-08-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 353000
GeMARPTS Searched: Uroflowmetry System, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Hand Held Search Light, Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), hand held gps, Laser Speed Meter (V2), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Hand Held Ultrasound (V2), Sternum Saw System, Authentication Device ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections