Tender for Computerized Electronic Weighbridge in Song 1, 2 and Jakh...

The UTTARAKHAND FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computerized Electronic Weighbridge in Song 1, 2 and Jakhan 2 Rivers Mining Gates in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UFDC1_81413_1 | Ref ID: 116080414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1200000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weighing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weighing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Computerized Electronic Weighbridge in Song 1, 2 and Jakhan 2 Rivers Mining Gates

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116080414

Notice Ref. No.: 2716/ENIVIDAYE/SONG-1,2 AND JAKHAN-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment Maintanance, Service, Operation of Computerized Electronic Weighbridge system and RFID with Manpower at all mining gates in Song-1 2 and jakhan 2 rivers
Category: Weighing System
Organisation Chain: MD Uttarakhand Forest Development Corporation Dehradun||General Manager Production||DLM (Hq)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Weighing System
Sub Category: Weighing System With RFID and Manpower
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 910
Period Of Work(Days): 910
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections