Tender for Computerized Control Fatigue Utm Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computerized Control Fatigue Utm Machine, Qty: 1 in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6303722 | Ref ID: 121814439). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compression Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compression Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Computerized Control Fatigue Utm Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121814439

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6303722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computerized Control Fatigue UTM Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-06-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fatigue Testing Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections