Tender for Computerized Automatic Speed and Depth Indicator for Manr...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computerized Automatic Speed and Depth Indicator for Manriding Chair Car System in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER224P0225 | Ref ID: 116202372).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Computerized Automatic Speed and Depth Indicator for Manriding Chair Car System

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116202372

Notice Ref. No.: ER224P0225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 374

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of Computerized Automatic Speed and Depth Indicator-Cum-Recorder for Man Riding Chair Car System Working at Vkp Mine, Rg2 on Proprietary Basis
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Expression of Interest
Document Download End Date: 19-Mar-2025 12:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2025 12:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 12:01 AM
EMD: ₹ 0
Tender Fee: ₹ 374

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections