Tender for Computer Work Station, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Work Station, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971866 | Ref ID: 131581954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 383958.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQTaljhari, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQTaljhari, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Computer Work Station, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131581954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 383958

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Work Station
BOQ Title: BOQTaljhari, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular ...
Item Title: Computer Work Station
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-12-2025 7:55 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 383958
BOQ Title: BOQTaljhari
GeMARPTS Searched: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Cafeteria Chair, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Dental Chair, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hemodialysis chair, Umpire Chair, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Back & Hip Massager Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections