Tender for Computer work Book std 8, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer work Book std 8, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881641 | Ref ID: 147173665). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12168.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Products, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Products, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Computer work Book std 8, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12168

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Stationery Products, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Stationery Products, Books (V2)
Item Title: Computer work Book std 8
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12168
BOQ Title: STATIONERY PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Wooden Podium, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Garden Swings, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0, Terracotta Products from Rajsamand - ODOP, Sikki Grass Products from Sitamarhi - ODOP, Bamboo Products from Nalbari - ODOP, Urine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections