Tender for Computer Vision Lab Os1 Mid-Range High-Resolution Imaging...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Vision Lab Os1 Mid-Range High-Resolution Imaging Lidar and Jetson Nano Developer Kit, Qty: 1 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6051127 | Ref ID: 119156507). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51860.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Computer Vision Lab Os1 Mid-Range High-Resolution Imaging Lidar and Jetson Nano Developer Kit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119156507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6051127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer Vision Lab OS1 Mid-Range High-Resolution Imaging Lidar and Jetson Nano Developer Kit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-04-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 24-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51860

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections