Tender for Computer vision Camera Modules and Obstacle Detection Sen...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer vision Camera Modules and Obstacle Detection Sensor Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #28) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6431617 | Ref ID: 124229153). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone FPV Node, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone FPV Node, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Computer vision Camera Modules and Obstacle Detection Sensor Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124229153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6431617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer vision Camera Modules and Obstacle Detection Sensor Kit
BOQ Title: Drone FPV Node, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Computer vision Camera Modules and Obstacle Detection Sensor Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-08-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750000
BOQ Title: Drone FPV Node
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Steel Hollow Seamless Bars or Pipe, Furnace and Heat Exchanger Tubes, FRP Bench, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, Swing (Preschool Kit), Carbon Bush, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Carbon brush, Carbon Cleaner Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections