Tender for Computer UPS, Qty: 25 Psc, (BOQ Item #5)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer UPS, Qty: 25 Psc, (BOQ Item #5) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594328 | Ref ID: 124903455).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Education Software and Hardware, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Education Software and Hardware, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Computer UPS, Qty: 25 Psc, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124903455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 600VA 360W, 230V, UPS System, an Ideal Power Backup & Protection for Home Office, Desktop PC & Home Electronics, Lead Acid Battery, Black
BOQ Title: Education Software and Hardware, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2)
Item Title: Computer UPS
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Psc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Education Software and Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: E lea Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Searched String: Netwo Network Monitoring Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections