Tender for Computer UPS, Qty: 1 Psc, (BOQ Item #1)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer UPS, Qty: 1 Psc, (BOQ Item #1) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6680674 | Ref ID: 126245731).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Educational Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Educational Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Computer UPS, Qty: 1 Psc, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126245731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6680674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 600VA /360W 230V UPS System an Ideal Power Backup & Protection for Home Office Desktop PC & Home Electronics Lead Acid Battery Black
BOQ Title: Educational Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2)
Item Title: Computer UPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Psc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-09-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: EDUCATIONAL SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NETWORK Network Monitoring Software (V2) Searched String: DIGITAL E Digital E - Learning Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections