Tender for Computer Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Cent...

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table, Qty: 117 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755359 | Ref ID: 131348144). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1334500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26690.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table, Qty: 117 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table, Qty: 117 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Computer Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table, Qty: 117

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131348144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755359

Tender Value: ₹ 1334500

Tender EMD: ₹ 26690

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer Table (V2) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Executive Table (V3) (Q2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 117
Start Date: 02-12-2025 7:41 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26690

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections