Tender for Computer table, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #122)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer table, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #122) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907359 | Ref ID: 147191756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Water Jugs Enamelled Round... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Water Jugs Enamelled Round... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Computer table, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #122)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer table
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Water Jugs Enamelled Round...
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Water Jugs Enamelled Round...
Item Title: Computer table
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wash basin Complete Set Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Tracksuit, Douglas bag system (complete set), Shampoo Station, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks, Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4), Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous Chi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections