Tender for computer table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for computer table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6579509 | Ref ID: 124711673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: computer table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124711673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6579509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: one drawer and keypad slide
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: computer table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-08-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: dual desk Modular Control Desk, Desk based screens, Desk Pads - Writing, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk Calendar Stand, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Dual Chamber Implantable Pac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections