Tender for Computer Table, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Table, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7729933 | Ref ID: 144393483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44610.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of wooden items for Guest House, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Ta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of wooden items for Guest House, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Ta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Computer Table, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144393483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7729933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44610

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Table partical board table understucture material of wooden engineer wood size 1050x450x787mm of 25mm thickness and telsscopic ketyboard drawer machanism
BOQ Title: supply of wooden items for Guest House, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Ta...
Item Title: Computer Table
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-07-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44610
BOQ Title: supply of wooden items for Guest House
GeMARPTS Searched: Tennis Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Table Knife, Computer Table (V3), Reception Table, Dressing Table, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Searched String: Table Bed Side Crematoria bed, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Div...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections