Tender for Computer Table, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Table, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6264601 | Ref ID: 120955756).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of computer and Musical Instruments to Dominic Orphanage at Muirei Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of computer and Musical Instruments to Dominic Orphanage at Muirei Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Computer Table, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120955756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6264601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tables designed for setting up computers including space for accessories
BOQ Title: Provn of computer and Musical Instruments to Dominic Orphanage at Muirei Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Computer Table
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-06-2025 7:34 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provn of computer and Musical Instruments to Dominic Orphanage at Muirei Village
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Printer (V2), Colour Pencil (V2), Curtains (V2), Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, bar code printer, Register (V2), Receipt Printer (V2), line matrix printer Searched String: Switch 16 Port Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Chemo Port (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections