Tender for Computer Set HP Z2 Tower G9 Workstation Desktop PC Proces...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Set HP Z2 Tower G9 Workstation Desktop PC Processor Intel i7 RAM 32 GB Graphic Card 12GB NVIDIA Ge Force RTX 3060 SSD 1TB OS Window 11 Pro 24H2 24 inch TFT, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565797 | Ref ID: 124723685).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Computer Set HP Z2 Tower G9 Workstation Desktop PC Processor Intel i7 RAM 32 GB Graphic Card 12GB NVIDIA Ge Force RTX 3060 SSD 1TB OS Window 11 Pro 24H2 24 inch TFT, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124723685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Set HP Z2 Tower G9 Workstation Desktop PC Processor Intel i7 RAM 32 GB Graphic Card 12GB NVIDIA Ge Force RTX 3060 SSD 1TB OS Window 11 Pro 24H2 24 inch TFT
BOQ Title: Computer, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Computer Set HP Z2 Tower G9 Workstation Desktop PC Processor Intel i7 RAM 32 GB Graphic Card 12GB NVIDIA Ge Force RTX 3060 SSD 1TB OS Window 11 Pro 24H2 24 inch TFT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2025 8:53 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Computer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Computer i7 RAM 32 GB Desktop Computers, Workstation, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), computer kiosk, Server, Thin Client Computers (V2), Pen Drive, Tablet Computer (V2), High End Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Searched String: HP 13th Gen Intel Core i...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections