Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Computer Server Power Edge T340, Intel Xeon Processor, E2124 32Gb, Ddr4 8Tbhdd Nvdia Quadra 4000 Rtx, Raid Single Psu, Software Ubuntu Linux Server Edition, Keyboard, Mouse, 21.4 Inch Monitor
Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135839703
Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT/RNC/01(DBT)/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 315400
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Nit/Rnc/01(Dbt)/2026/Sl01
Computer Server Power Edge T340, Intel Xeon processor, E2124 32GB, DDR4 8TBHDD NVDIA QUADRA 4000 RTX, RAID Single PSU, Software Ubuntu Linux Server edition, Keyboard, Mouse, 21.4 inch monitor
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION||RAMANANDA COLLEGE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 15, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 200
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections