Tender for Computer with Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer with Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6322511 | Ref ID: 120570826).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipment, Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipment, Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Computer with Printer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120570826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6322511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laser Printer with scanner 21 inch Desktop i3 Intel Tenth Genration SSD 500 GB RAM 16 GB with keyboard Mouse
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment, Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2)
Item Title: Computer with Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 30-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Screen / Ward Screen, Television (TV) (V2), Wedge Wire Screen, Professional Large Format Display, Projector Screen (V2), Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Rotary Microtome Searched String: COMPUTER WITH PRINTER Computer Printer (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), line matrix printer, TERA Package ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections