Tender for Computer power cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer power cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6475911 | Ref ID: 123055852).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, LED Flash Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, LED Flash Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Computer power cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123055852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6475911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description16
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, LED Flash Light
Item Title: Computer power cable
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mouse and Kay board wireless Keyboard and Mouse Combo, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Portable and Wireless One Channel Spectroscopy, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, synthetic web equipment improved version, Coated Paper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections