Tender for Computer power cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer power cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6515051 | Ref ID: 123615440).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Statianar, Keyboard Trays (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Statianar, Keyboard Trays (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Computer power cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123615440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6515051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf attached
BOQ Title: Statianar, Keyboard Trays (V2)
Item Title: Computer power cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Statianar
GeMARPTS Searched: Keyboard and Mouse Combo, Key Hole Test Board, synthetic web equipment improved version, Keyboard Trays (V2), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2) Searched String: VGA CABLE VGA Cable, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections