Tender for Computer to Plate Machine (Ctp), Qty: 1

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer to Plate Machine (Ctp), Qty: 1 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6193958 | Ref ID: 120528080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 526398.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer to Plate Machine (CTP) (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer to Plate Machine (CTP) (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Computer to Plate Machine (Ctp), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120528080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6193958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 526398

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPUTER TO PLATE MACHINE (CTP)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-05-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 526398
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer to Plate Machine (CTP) (MHA), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Computer Printer (V2), Leaf Plate Making Machine, Smith Machine (Version 2), Plate Loaded T-Bar Row Machine, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Leg Extension Machine (Version 2), Tourniquet ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections