Tender for Computer Peripherals, Network Equipments and its Accessories

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Peripherals, Network Equipments and its Accessories in Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CUTN_810218_1 | Ref ID: 125093837).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Computer Peripherals, Network Equipments and its Accessories

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125093837

Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26/05

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, NETWORK EQUIPMENTS AND ITS ACCESSORIES
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Central University of Tamil Nadu
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: COMPUTER HARDWARE COMPUTER PERIPHERALS NETWORK etc
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections