Tender for Computer Opretor with System, Computer Opretor, Driver, N...

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Opretor with System, Computer Opretor, Driver, Night Gurad, and Part Time Sweepar in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_544981_1 | Ref ID: 137503084). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1544389, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30888.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Computer Opretor with System, Computer Opretor, Driver, Night Gurad, and Part Time Sweepar

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137503084

Notice Ref. No.: PS Luni/ACC/TENDER/2026/20931383 Dated 10-03-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1544389

Tender EMD: ₹ 30888

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer Opretor with System, Computer Opretor, Driver, Night Gurad, and Part Time Sweepar
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-JODHPUR||BDO-LUNI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 888
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 44, 389
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections