Tender for Computer Operetor, Leb Operator, Sweeper, Security Guard,...

The RAJASTHAN STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Operetor, Leb Operator, Sweeper, Security Guard, Electrication, Bagwan, Payumen, Kiyosk, And Whecal Rent in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DAM2526SLOB00153 | Ref ID: 119648171).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Operetor, Leb Operator, Sweeper, Security Guard, Electrication, Bagwan, Payumen, Kiyosk, And Whecal Rent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Operetor, Leb Operator, Sweeper, Security Guard, Electrication, Bagwan, Payumen, Kiyosk, And Whecal Rent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Computer Operetor, Leb Operator, Sweeper, Security Guard, Electrication, Bagwan, Payumen, Kiyosk, And Whecal Rent

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119648171

Notice Ref. No.: DAM2526SLOB00153

Tender Value: ₹ 4433000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer Operetor, Leb Operator, Sweeper, Security Guard, Electrication, Bagwan, Payumen, Kiyosk, And Whecal Rent
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: manpower services
NIB Code: DAM2526A0105Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 4433000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 23/05/2025
Bid Publish Date: 23/05/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 23/05/2025 04:06 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections