Tender for Computer Operator and Security Guard, Computer Operator i...

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Operator and Security Guard, Computer Operator in Ps Skpr and Security Guard in Ps Skpr and all Gps in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_546705_1 | Ref ID: 137970632). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5850000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Computer Operator and Security Guard, Computer Operator in Ps Skpr and Security Guard in Ps Skpr and all Gps

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137970632

Notice Ref. No.: 31/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5850000

Tender EMD: ₹ 117000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer Operator in PS SKPR and Security Guard in PS SKPR and All GPs
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- GANGANAGAR||BDO-KARANPUR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: Computer Operator and Security Guard
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 17, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections