Tender for Computer Operator and Related Multitasking Services for S...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Operator and Related Multitasking Services for Sub Division Iv and Division Office at Cpwd Goa. in Bambolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 108173 | Ref ID: 117128239). The estimated tender value is ₹ 457157, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9143.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Computer Operator and Related Multitasking Services for Sub Division Iv and Division Office at Cpwd Goa.

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117128239

Notice Ref. No.: 73/EE/GCD/GCSD-IV/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 457157

Tender EMD: ₹ 9143

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Computer operator and related multitasking services for Sub Division IV and Division office at CPWD Goa.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 108173
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/04/2025 15:59
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/04/2025 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 143
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 57, 157
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/05/2025 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections