Tender for Computer Operator and Lab Assistant on Outsourcing for Pu...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Operator and Lab Assistant on Outsourcing for Public Health Engineering Department Division Morena in Morena, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_518939_1 | Ref ID: 144455076). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2433000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48660.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Computer Operator and Lab Assistant on Outsourcing for Public Health Engineering Department Division Morena

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144455076

Notice Ref. No.: NIT39EEPHE26-27MORENADt02.7.26

Tender Value: ₹ 2433000

Tender EMD: ₹ 48660

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer operator and Lab Assistant on outsourcing for Public Health Engineering Department Division Morena
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Gwalior - PHED||Superintending Engineer Morena - PHED||Executive Engineer-Morena - PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: AS PER NIT
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 660
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 33, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections