Tender for Computer Monitors 21 Inch, Qty: 3 Units, (BOQ Item #3)

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Monitors 21 Inch, Qty: 3 Units, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7593752 | Ref ID: 142146020). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13200.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Equipment, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Computer Monitor (V2) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Equipment, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Computer Monitor (V2) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Computer Monitors 21 Inch, Qty: 3 Units, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142146020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7593752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A monitor is an output device and presents to the user in a visual format 21 inch display
BOQ Title: IT Equipment, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Computer Monitor (V2) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Computer Monitors 21 Inch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13200
BOQ Title: IT Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Computer Motherboards, Computer Processors, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Keyboards, Band Saw Machine, Computer Mouse, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Contamination monitor Searched String: Sherdder Machine Milking Machine, Shaping Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections