Tender for Computer with Lib Mgmt Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer with Lib Mgmt Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7410208 | Ref ID: 140277759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59700.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lib and Science Lab for Govt Sec School Rama Camp, Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lib and Science Lab for Govt Sec School Rama Camp, Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Computer with Lib Mgmt Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140277759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7410208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer with Lib Mgmt Software
BOQ Title: Lib and Science Lab for Govt Sec School Rama Camp, Computer Table (V3)
Item Title: Computer with Lib Mgmt Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 28-04-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59700
BOQ Title: LIB AND SCIENCE LAB FOR GOVT SEC SCHOOL RAMA CAMP
GeMARPTS Searched: FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Reception Table, Dressing Table, Computer Table (V3), Wilfley Table, General Operating Table, Neurosurgery Operating Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections