Tender for Computer Laptop i5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Laptop i5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704600 | Ref ID: 143934603).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Products, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Revolving Chair (V5) Entr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Products, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Revolving Chair (V5) Entr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Computer Laptop i5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143934603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached File
BOQ Title: Office Products, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Revolving Chair (V5) Entr...
Item Title: Computer Laptop i5
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Products
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Handmade Paper Art Products from Jalaun - ODOP, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Office Suite Software (V3), Welding Electrode...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections