Tender for Computer Lab Modular 6-Seater Table, Qty: 7

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Lab Modular 6-Seater Table, Qty: 7 in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497422 | Ref ID: 141077426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Computer Lab Modular 6-Seater Table, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141077426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer Lab Modular 6-Seater Table
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 11-05-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
GeMARPTS Searched: modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Overbed Tables, Computer Table (V3), book scanner, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections