Tender for Computer Key Board, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #65)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (CBSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Key Board, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #65) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913258 | Ref ID: 130554026).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationary CBSE RO PATNA, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationary CBSE RO PATNA, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Computer Key Board, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130554026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP/LOGITECH
BOQ Title: Office Stationary CBSE RO PATNA, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Computer Key Board
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-11-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Stationary CBSE RO PATNA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bag slips Hiking Bag, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Vomit Bag, Bag filter, Laundry Bag, tea bag, School Bags (V2), Tool bag, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Office Bags (V2) Searched String: Answer Books bundle card Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 51...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections